Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2012 Coaches 2012 Week 1 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	680	GROVE CITY                    	13	5	3	2	3	236	10-1
2	522	ELDER                         	1	8	7	5		198	11-3
3	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	1	1	6	6	5	167	10-3
4	138	ASHLAND                       	5	4	1	2	5	158	9-0
5	764	JACKSON                       		1	4	3	1	109	8-1
6	1498	STRONGSVILLE                  	2	2	3	1	2	99	8-2
7	972	MASON                         	2	2		2	3	91	10-3
8	336	CENTERVILLE                   	2	1		2	3	78	10-1
9	980	MAYFIELD                      		1			2	41	7-1
10	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 		1	1			38	8-1
11	1520	TALAWANDA                     			1		1	28	13-2
12	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  	1			1		27	7-1
13	118	ANDERSON                      				2		24	9-2
14	1086	NEW ALBANY                    		1		1	1	23	11-2
15	1354	ST IGNATIUS                   						20	4-1
16	1394	SANDUSKY                      					1	18	9-2
17	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              			1			17	10-1
18	1440	SOUTH                         		1				16	8-2
18	550	FAIRFIELD                     						16	10-2
20	1142	NORTHMONT                     						14	10-2
20	1470	SPRINGBORO                    			1			14	10-1
Other teams receiving votes (points):
AVON (13), NORWALK (11), ST JOHN'S JESUIT (11), HUDSON (10), BUTLER (7), PICKERINGTON  CENTRAL (6)
ST XAVIER (5), THOMAS WORTHINGTON (5), MEDINA (5), BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS (5)
LAKOTA EAST (3), ST EDWARD (3), HOOVER (3), LINCOLN (3), ST FRANCIS DE SALES (3)
EUCLID (3), SOLON (2), MENTOR (2), BOARDMAN (2), MILFORD (2), LOVELAND (2), ZANESVILLE (1)
LAKOTA WEST (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1108	NEW RICHMOND                  	17	6	1	1		243	11-0
2	464	DEFIANCE                      	6	9	6	3	2	230	9-1
3	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		9	8	5	3	207	10-1
4	1348	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           	5	3	6	4	2	200	11-3
5	1420	SHERIDAN                      			3	5	7	148	9-1
6	796	JONATHAN ALDER                	1	2		1	2	119	9-3
7	666	GRANVILLE                     				3	1	92	9-2
8	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                	1	1	2	2	3	84	14-3
9	758	INDIAN VALLEY                 			1	1	4	75	7-1
10	1534	TIPPECANOE                    				3	1	69	9-4
11	190	BELLEVUE                      				1	2	38	13-3
12	304	CANFIELD                      			1			33	7-2
13	272	BRYAN                         	1		1			29	6-1
14	1488	STEUBENVILLE                  				1	1	20	9-3
15	300	CAMBRIDGE                     		1			1	17	12-2
16	724	ARCHBISHOP HOBAN              			1		1	15	8-3
17	1281	RAVENNA                       						12	6-0
18	214	BIG WALNUT                    						10	9-4
18	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  				1		10	8-3
20	892	LONDON                        					1	9	10-1
Other teams receiving votes (points):
UNIOTO (8), COLUMBIAN (8), TAFT (8), RIVER VIEW (5), EDISON (4), ATHENS (4), INDIAN LAKE (3)
TALLMADGE (2), LOUISVILLE (1), BELLEFONTAINE (1), ARCHBISHOP ALTER (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	12	6	4	1		217	11-0
2	1206	ONTARIO                       	7	10	3	2		204	11-0
3	1504	SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY            	4	2	6	12		203	11-1
4	318	CARLISLE                      		4	6	4	5	167	14-2
5	1270	PORTSMOUTH WEST               		1	1	2	9	124	10-1
6	518	EDISON                        		1	2	2	2	97	9-1
6	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       	3	3	2	1	1	97	9-1
8	1600	VERSAILLES                    					4	54	9-3
9	102	ADENA                         					2	47	10-3
10	1256	PIKETON                       			1			44	10-3
11	920	MADEIRA                       		1	1		2	43	10-4
12	808	KEYSTONE                      				1		28	7-2
12	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 			1		1	28	8-2
14	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY				1		16	8-4
15	820	LAKE                          	1					15	8-0
15	1560	TUSLAW                        						15	10-3
17	662	GRAND VALLEY                  						14	6-0
18	720	HILLSDALE                     				1		13	6-3
19	1268	PORTSMOUTH                    				1		12	10-1
20	1644	WAYNESVILLE                   						10	
20	1712	WILLIAMSBURG                  	1					10	11-0
20	750	INDEPENDENCE                  						10	9-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
URSULINE (8), BATAVIA (7), ST CLAIRSVILLE (6), ZANE TRACE (6), BUCYRUS (6), MARIEMONT (4)
NORTHRIDGE (4), NORWAYNE (4), GARAWAY (4), BERKSHIRE (3), MEIGS (3), COLDWATER (3)
OAK HARBOR (3), SOUTH RANGE (2), ORRVILLE (2), NORTHMOR (1), MADISON SENIOR (1), MIAMI EAST (1)
CENTERBURG (1), JEFFERSON (1), BADIN (1), SANDY VALLEY (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	732	HOPEWELL-LOUDON               	3	6	2	6	5	188	9-0
2	1532	TINORA                        	8	5	1	3	1	181	9-1
3	206	BETHEL                        	5	3	1	6	5	179	11-1
4	1304	RITTMAN                       	1	3	8	3	1	162	10-1
5	786	JOHN F KENNEDY                		4	3	2	4	125	8-0
6	854	LEIPSIC                       	2	2	3		1	108	10-1
7	1404	SEVEN HILLS                   			2	4	4	104	9-1
8	1454	SOUTHERN                      	5	2	1	2		100	13-0
9	1132	NORTH CENTRAL                 			1		1	57	9-1
10	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	1		1		1	48	5-5
11	1400	SENECA EAST                   					1	41	8-1
12	1052	MINSTER                       	1		1		2	35	8-2
13	667	CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN          	1		1	1		27	10-3
14	714	HILAND                        			1		1	19	 
15	594	FISHER CATHOLIC               		1				18	6-4
16	154	AYERSVILLE                    			1			17	7-2
17	1358	ST JOHN'S                     						13	8-3
18	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              	1					12	8-1
19	1452	SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL            					1	11	11-1
19	2100	TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN        						11	9-2
Other teams receiving votes (points):
TORONTO (10), SPRINGFIELD (9), EDON (8), CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS (8), FORT LORAMIE (6), EASTERN (5)
CRESTVIEW (5), OTTAWA HILLS (4), EAST RICHLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (4), DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (3)
VALLEY (3), ARCANUM (3), PERRY (3), MOUNT VERNON ACADEMY (2), BUCKEYE CENTRAL (2)
MARION LOCAL (2), LEHMAN CATHOLIC (2), SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN (1), CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY (1)
NORTHWOOD (1), RIVERDALE (1), GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (1)