Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2012 Coaches 2012 Week 2 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	680	GROVE CITY                    	17	5	2	1	1	253	13-1
2	138	ASHLAND                       	5	6	6	3	3	195	14-0
3	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	1	2	4	8	2	157	14-4
4	522	ELDER                         	2	4	3	3	3	153	14-4
5	336	CENTERVILLE                   	1	1	6	3	3	147	14-1
6	764	JACKSON                       		2	1	3	2	109	12-1
7	972	MASON                         	1	3	2		3	103	13-3
8	150	AVON                          		2	3	2	2	100	13-0
9	1498	STRONGSVILLE                  	1	1	1		2	77	13-2
10	1160	NORWALK                       			1	2	2	65	15-1
11	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 		4				43	12-1
12	740	HUDSON                        			1	1	1	34	12-1
12	980	MAYFIELD                      	2					34	13-1
14	118	ANDERSON                      					3	29	14-2
14	1440	SOUTH                         				1		29	11-2
16	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     				1		21	13-1
17	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  					1	15	10-2
18	1388	ST XAVIER                     					1	14	10-2
19	268	BRUNSWICK                     				1		10	11-1
19	1470	SPRINGBORO                    				1		10	12-2
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ST JOHN'S JESUIT (7), NORTH ROYALTON (5), NORTHMONT (5), MEDINA (4), TROY (4), LAKOTA EAST (3)
AVON LAKE (3), NEW ALBANY (3), LAKOTA WEST (3), SANDUSKY (2), CHARDON (2), ST IGNATIUS (2)
LOVELAND (2), OLENTANGY ORANGE (2), ZANESVILLE (1), SHAKER HEIGHTS (1), ST FRANCIS DE SALES (1)
BOARDMAN (1), DUBLIN JEROME (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1108	NEW RICHMOND                  	18	5	1	1	2	258	16-0
2	464	DEFIANCE                      	6	13	2	2	1	223	12-1
3	300	CAMBRIDGE                     	2	3	12	4		181	17-2
4	190	BELLEVUE                      		1	3	6	3	143	15-3
5	796	JONATHAN ALDER                	3	4	2	3	1	142	9-3
6	519	EDISON                        		1	2	9	4	135	15-2
7	1348	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		1	4	2	5	134	13-4
8	1420	SHERIDAN                      			1	2	5	121	13-3
9	304	CANFIELD                      			1		4	73	10-2
10	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		2	1	1	1	56	12-3
10	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                			1		1	56	16-5
12	1534	TIPPECANOE                    						34	11-5
13	666	GRANVILLE                     					1	14	13-4
14	214	BIG WALNUT                    					1	10	13-4
14	774	JEFFERSON AREA                						10	12-4
14	382	CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN         	1					10	16-0
17	272	BRYAN                         					1	9	11-1
18	1568	UNIOTO                        						7	 
19	144	ATHENS                        						6	13-3
19	1281	RAVENNA                       						6	8-2
Other teams receiving votes (points):
HOLY NAME (5), COLUMBIAN (5), BETHEL-TATE (3), CANTON SOUTH (3), ST VINCENT-ST MARY (3)
STEUBENVILLE (1), WEST BRANCH (1), SOUTH (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1206	ONTARIO                       	23	1	1			252	15-0
2	318	CARLISLE                      		10	8	2	2	194	16-2
3	1504	SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY            	4	1	5	9	4	180	15-2
3	662	GRAND VALLEY                  		9	5	2	5	180	12-0
5	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	1	6	1	1		106	14-0
5	1600	VERSAILLES                    			2	2	4	106	13-4
7	750	INDEPENDENCE                  			1	2	2	88	12-4
8	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 		1	3	5		74	14-2
8	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       	1	1	2			74	13-3
10	1256	PIKETON                       					3	64	13-4
11	518	EDISON                        			1	1		56	11-5
12	924	MADISON SENIOR                				2	3	54	13-3
13	920	MADEIRA                       	1	1		2	1	40	12-4
14	102	ADENA                         				1	2	27	13-4
14	720	HILLSDALE                     						27	10-4
14	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 				1	1	27	12-3
17	1560	TUSLAW                        					1	25	11-5
18	1270	PORTSMOUTH WEST               		1				21	 
19	1148	NORTHRIDGE                    			1			12	14-4
20	158	BADIN                         				1		11	10-6
20	1184	OAK HARBOR                    						11	
20	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY			1			11	11-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
OBERLIN (10), NORTHMOR (9), ZANE TRACE (7), BUCYRUS (6), WAYNESVILLE (5), ST CLAIRSVILLE (5)
KEYSTONE (4), MEIGS (4), LAKE (4), RIDGEWOOD (3), URSULINE (2), ORRVILLE (2), KIRTLAND (1)
MARIEMONT (1), PLEASANT (1), GARAWAY (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	732	HOPEWELL-LOUDON               	4	11	5	4	1	225	15-1
2	1532	TINORA                        	5	5	5	2	4	190	13-2
3	1454	SOUTHERN                      	12	1	1	2		163	16-0
4	786	JOHN F KENNEDY                	3	3	3	4	4	159	12-0
5	206	BETHEL                        		1	3	3	5	117	13-2
6	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               		4	2	1	2	103	9-5
7	1304	RITTMAN                       			2	2	2	93	12-3
8	714	HILAND                        	1	1	2	2	1	83	9-3
9	1404	SEVEN HILLS                   			1	2	4	77	13-2
10	278	BUCKEYE CENTRAL               				1	2	71	14-4
11	1052	MINSTER                       	2	2	1	2		60	13-2
12	1536	TORONTO                       				1	3	57	11-4
13	854	LEIPSIC                       	1		2			43	15-1
14	1400	SENECA EAST                   		1				37	12-3
15	667	CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN          	1		1			22	10-3
16	1358	ST JOHN'S                     				1	1	19	12-3
17	1452	SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL            						12	11-1
18	130	ARCANUM                       				1		10	15-1
18	446	CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS              				1		10	11-4
18	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              			1			10	13-2
Other teams receiving votes (points):
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC (6), BETTSVILLE (5), OTTAWA HILLS (4), HOUSTON (4), CRESTVIEW (3)
LEHMAN CATHOLIC (3), FISHER CATHOLIC (2), EASTERN (2), CALDWELL (2), NORTH CENTRAL (1)
NORTHWOOD (1), CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (1)