Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2012 Coaches 2012 Week 3 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	680	GROVE CITY                    	18	6	4			267	17-1
2	336	CENTERVILLE                   	1	4	5	6	3	177	18-2
3	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	2	5	3	5	2	168	15-4
4	150	AVON                          	4	5	1	2	3	144	18-0
5	972	MASON                         	2		4			106	15-4
6	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 		4	1	5		96	17-1
7	764	JACKSON                       	1	3	1	1	2	87	15-1
8	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     			1	1	4	79	16-3
9	522	ELDER                         			2	2	5	76	17-6
10	740	HUDSON                        		1	1	1	1	65	16-1
11	138	ASHLAND                       	1	1		2	1	63	15-2
12	980	MAYFIELD                      			3		1	53	15-2
13	1498	STRONGSVILLE                  		1	2	1		50	14-2
14	1388	ST XAVIER                     				1	4	36	13-2
15	360	CHARDON                       				1		28	13-2
16	1470	SPRINGBORO                    			1		1	24	16-4
17	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  					1	18	14-2
18	1360	ST JOHN'S JESUIT              				1		15	 
19	1160	NORWALK                       						13	17-4
19	268	BRUNSWICK                     						13	14-3
Other teams receiving votes (points):
OLENTANGY ORANGE (11), HARRISON (10), AVON LAKE (10), KINGS (10), THOMAS WORTHINGTON (8)
WAYNE (6), ANDERSON (5), BOARDMAN (4), ZANESVILLE (3), LINCOLN (2), LAKOTA EAST (1)
TALAWANDA (1), BUTLER (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	464	DEFIANCE                      	29	1	2			315	17-1
2	796	JONATHAN ALDER                	1	3	8	6	6	196	14-3
3	519	EDISON                        	1	9	6	4		186	17-2
4	190	BELLEVUE                      		4	4	6	5	183	18-4
5	1348	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		4	6	1	6	178	16-4
6	300	CAMBRIDGE                     		4	3	4	1	119	19-4
7	1616	WAPAKONETA                    			1	5	5	101	14-3
7	1108	NEW RICHMOND                  	1	5	1	1	1	101	16-1
9	1420	SHERIDAN                      					1	85	15-4
10	304	CANFIELD                      				1	2	68	11-3
11	214	BIG WALNUT                    		1	1		2	62	15-4
12	208	BETHEL-TATE                   		1		2	2	60	16-5
13	1281	RAVENNA                       				1	1	34	11-4
14	1534	TIPPECANOE                    						21	13-6
15	666	GRANVILLE                     						15	14-4
16	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                				1		14	19-6
17	590	FIRELANDS                     						5	13-6
18	144	ATHENS                        						4	14-4
18	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  						4	13-5
20	1316	RIVER VIEW                    						3	17-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN (2), JEFFERSON AREA (2), TALLMADGE (1), STEUBENVILLE (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1206	ONTARIO                       	23	3	1			265	19-0
2	662	GRAND VALLEY                  	2	7	8	3	3	194	15-0
3	318	CARLISLE                      	1	10	4	1	2	167	20-2
4	1504	SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY            	1	2	6	7	3	152	18-2
5	924	MADISON SENIOR                		1	1	5	10	134	19-4
6	1270	PORTSMOUTH WEST               		2	1	7	2	123	16-2
7	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	1	2	1	1	1	84	18-2
8	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       	1		2	1	1	60	 
9	1600	VERSAILLES                    				1	1	51	16-5
10	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 		1	2	1		48	14-2
11	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY				1		42	15-6
11	874	LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC         					3	42	14-4
13	1256	PIKETON                       					1	39	15-5
14	394	COLDWATER                     		1		1		37	14-6
15	920	MADEIRA                       			2		1	29	17-5
16	720	HILLSDALE                     						24	14-6
17	1560	TUSLAW                        						16	13-5
18	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 					1	15	13-3
18	158	BADIN                         			1			15	12-6
20	102	ADENA                         						10	10-3
Other teams receiving votes (points):
INDEPENDENCE (9), ZANE TRACE (7), PORTSMOUTH (5), EDISON (5), GARAWAY (5), NORTHRIDGE (4)
RIDGEWOOD (4), ORRVILLE (2), MADISON PLAINS (2), ST CLAIRSVILLE (2), OAK HARBOR (2)
WAYNESVILLE (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	732	HOPEWELL-LOUDON               	8	11	5	2	2	249	17-1
2	1532	TINORA                        	2	8	5	3	4	204	13-2
3	206	BETHEL                        		6	5	2	6	185	18-3
4	1454	SOUTHERN                      	14	1	2	1	1	181	20-0
5	854	LEIPSIC                       	2	2	3	6	3	143	18-2
6	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	1	2	6	2	2	127	12-5
7	1404	SEVEN HILLS                   		1	2	3	5	113	17-3
8	786	JOHN F KENNEDY                			1	5	2	77	12-0
9	278	BUCKEYE CENTRAL               				2	1	62	18-5
10	714	HILAND                        	1			1		52	9-3
11	1052	MINSTER                       	1		1		1	45	14-4
12	1132	NORTH CENTRAL                 					1	39	15-3
13	667	CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN          	1				1	34	10-3
14	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              	1		1			32	14-2
15	446	CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS              				1		28	14-3
16	1358	ST JOHN'S                     				2		20	14-3
17	1556	TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC   					1	15	15-5
18	1400	SENECA EAST                   						13	15-5
19	412	COLUMBUS GROVE                						8	16-6
20	1178	NOTRE DAME                    				1		7	14-3
20	1216	OTTAWA HILLS                  						7	
20	367	CHRISTIAN ACADEMY             						7	17-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
FISHER CATHOLIC (6), RITTMAN (6), BADGER (5), SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL (4), BRADFORD (4)
SOUTHERN (4), LEHMAN CATHOLIC (4), KALIDA (3), FORT LORAMIE (3), TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN (3)
VALLEY (2), TORONTO (2), EASTERN (2), FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY (1), NORTHWOOD (1)