Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2012 Coaches 2012 Week 4 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	680	GROVE CITY                    	16	6	3		1	253	19-2
2	336	CENTERVILLE                   	2	5	8	6	3	214	20-3
3	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	4	6	6	4	1	196	16-4
4	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 	4	5		2	4	133	19-1
5	150	AVON                          		2	2	3	4	110	19-3
6	138	ASHLAND                       		1	2	3	3	89	18-2
7	764	JACKSON                       	1		1	2	1	88	16-2
8	1498	STRONGSVILLE                  	2	1	3	1	2	78	18-3
9	972	MASON                         		2		3	2	72	17-6
10	360	CHARDON                       	1	1	1	2	3	69	19-2
11	740	HUDSON                        		1		1		47	18-2
12	522	ELDER                         				1		39	17-7
13	1160	NORWALK                       					1	36	20-4
13	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              		1	1	1	1	36	19-2
15	980	MAYFIELD                      			2		2	30	16-3
16	1388	ST XAVIER                     			1		1	29	14-3
17	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           					1	21	14-4
18	268	BRUNSWICK                     			1	1		20	18-2
19	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  				1		18	18-3
19	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     						18	17-2
Other teams receiving votes (points):
HARRISON (17), WAYNE (17), WESTLAKE (15), ST JOHN'S JESUIT (12), SOUTH (10), THOMAS WORTHINGTON (8)
KINGS (6), BOARDMAN (5), SPRINGBORO (3), LAKESIDE (3), LOVELAND (3), NORTHMONT (2)
ZANESVILLE (2), MIDVIEW (1), ROSS (1), OAK HILLS (1), SHAKER HEIGHTS (1), NEW ALBANY (1)
ST IGNATIUS (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	464	DEFIANCE                      	23	1				239	20-1
2	300	CAMBRIDGE                     		6	5	6	3	163	22-5
3	1348	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		2	3	5	6	147	18-5
4	519	EDISON                        	1	10	1	2	3	146	20-2
5	190	BELLEVUE                      		1	10	5		142	20-4
6	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		1	2	2	6	121	18-4
7	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                				2	4	81	20-6
8	1534	TIPPECANOE                    					2	73	18-6
9	796	JONATHAN ALDER                		2	1			37	15-5
9	1420	SHERIDAN                      						37	17-6
11	304	CANFIELD                      						28	14-4
12	1108	NEW RICHMOND                  			1	2		26	19-4
13	214	BIG WALNUT                    		1				20	19-5
14	774	JEFFERSON AREA                						17	15-5
15	666	GRANVILLE                     			1			10	19-4
16	1634	WAUSEON                       						6	13-4
16	1281	RAVENNA                       						6	13-6
18	144	ATHENS                        						5	15-4
18	712	HIGHLAND                      						5	
20	188	BELLEFONTAINE                 						3	
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ST MARYS MEMORIAL (2), NEW PHILADELPHIA (2), BETHEL-TATE (1), RIVER VIEW (1), BRYAN (1)
COLUMBIAN (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1206	ONTARIO                       	21	3	2	2		267	21-0
2	662	GRAND VALLEY                  	2	13	3	2	1	190	22-0
3	318	CARLISLE                      		7	10	1	2	174	23-2
4	924	MADISON SENIOR                			1	8	6	138	21-4
5	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       	3	1	4	3	1	129	20-5
6	1504	SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY            			1	6	6	106	20-5
7	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	1	2	3			88	22-2
8	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY	1	1	1	2	3	85	17-6
9	820	LAKE                          			1		5	55	18-3
9	1600	VERSAILLES                    					1	55	17-6
11	1270	PORTSMOUTH WEST               		1			3	42	18-3
12	1256	PIKETON                       						36	19-7
13	720	HILLSDALE                     				1		29	16-6
14	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 				1		21	 
15	874	LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC         						20	16-5
16	158	BADIN                         			1			16	14-6
17	920	MADEIRA                       				1		15	18-6
18	1592	VAN BUREN                     			1			8	22-0
18	630	GARFIELD                      						8	13-4
20	1706	WICKLIFFE                     				1		7	17-6
20	102	ADENA                         						7	 
20	1300	RIDGEWOOD                     						7	16-8
Other teams receiving votes (points):
EDISON (6), INDEPENDENCE (6), ZANE TRACE (5), URSULINE (4), OAK HARBOR (4), READING (2)
HEATH (2), ST CLAIRSVILLE (2), BEACHWOOD (1), NORTHMOR (1), KEYSTONE (1), ORRVILLE (1)
MARIEMONT (1), NATIONAL TRAIL (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	732	HOPEWELL-LOUDON               	10	12	2	1	2	248	19-1
2	1532	TINORA                        	1	7	6	3	5	201	19-3
3	1454	SOUTHERN                      	12	2	3		1	189	23-0
4	206	BETHEL                        	2	5	4	8	2	188	22-3
5	854	LEIPSIC                       		2	7	1	3	131	20-3
6	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	2		2	7	2	118	15-6
7	278	BUCKEYE CENTRAL               				1	6	91	19-5
8	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              		1	1	1		76	17-4
9	446	CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS              			1	1	1	57	16-4
10	1052	MINSTER                       	2			1	1	50	14-4
11	714	HILAND                        			1	2	1	49	 
12	667	CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN          	1			1	2	43	20-5
13	786	JOHN F KENNEDY                			1		1	37	15-4
14	1404	SEVEN HILLS                   			1	1		34	17-3
15	1132	NORTH CENTRAL                 				2		23	17-4
16	1400	SENECA EAST                   						21	17-6
17	1358	ST JOHN'S                     					2	19	15-5
18	367	CHRISTIAN ACADEMY             			1			13	20-5
19	852	LEHMAN CATHOLIC               						10	18-5
20	1456	SOUTHERN                      		1				9	23-0
Other teams receiving votes (points):
OTTAWA HILLS (7), TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC (7), KALIDA (7), FISHER CATHOLIC (5)
VALLEY (5), CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (3), FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY (3), RITTMAN (2), FORT LORAMIE (2)
CRESTVIEW (1), NORTHWOOD (1)