Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2012 Coaches 2012 Week 5 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	680	GROVE CITY                    	19	5	3	1		266	21-2
2	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	2	4	8	3	6	195	18-5
3	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 	4	9	1	2	4	175	20-1
4	336	CENTERVILLE                   	3	4	4	5	1	147	21-3
5	150	AVON                          	1		5	5	3	123	23-3
6	138	ASHLAND                       		2	1	1	3	112	16-2
7	1498	STRONGSVILLE                  	1	2	3	4	2	109	18-3
8	764	JACKSON                       		1	1			60	16-2
9	972	MASON                         					1	43	18-7
10	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              		1		2	1	41	21-3
11	360	CHARDON                       		1	2		1	40	23-3
12	522	ELDER                         				1	2	38	19-8
13	1388	ST XAVIER                     					1	37	17-4
14	980	MAYFIELD                      		1	1	1	1	35	21-4
15	696	HARRISON                      				3		28	19-4
16	740	HUDSON                        			1			25	18-2
17	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           				1		22	16-5
18	1440	SOUTH                         					1	21	19-6
18	1684	WESTLAKE                      				1		21	17-6
20	268	BRUNSWICK                     						13	19-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
NORWALK (9), ST JOHN'S JESUIT (9), BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS (7), STEELE (7), LINCOLN (6)
WALSH JESUIT (6), WAYNE (6), ANDERSON (5), NEW ALBANY (5), NORTHMONT (4), THOMAS WORTHINGTON (4)
BOARDMAN (4), MIDVIEW (3), AVON LAKE (3), BUTLER (3), WASHINGTON (3), MILFORD (3)
KINGS (3), ROSS (2), LAKOTA WEST (2), ZANESVILLE (1), SHAKER HEIGHTS (1), BEAVERCREEK (1)
SANDUSKY (1), ST CHARLES (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	464	DEFIANCE                      	29					290	25-1
2	300	CAMBRIDGE                     		9	5	6		190	24-5
3	190	BELLEVUE                      		1	7	8	6	178	22-4
4	1348	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		6	4	2	5	166	20-6
5	519	EDISON                        		9	5	4	1	155	23-3
6	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		1	2	2	4	123	19-4
7	214	BIG WALNUT                    		1	1	3	5	119	22-5
8	796	JONATHAN ALDER                		2	3		3	97	19-6
9	1534	TIPPECANOE                    				2	1	89	20-6
10	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                				1	2	73	21-6
11	304	CANFIELD                      			1		1	34	15-4
12	1420	SHERIDAN                      					1	33	19-7
13	666	GRANVILLE                     				1		19	21-4
14	774	JEFFERSON AREA                						11	17-4
15	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  			1			10	17-6
16	188	BELLEFONTAINE                 						3	
17	1634	WAUSEON                       						2	16-6
18	1568	UNIOTO                        						1	15-7
18	144	ATHENS                        						1	 
18	406	COLUMBIAN                     						1	14-6

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1206	ONTARIO                       	26	1	1			281	23-0
2	662	GRAND VALLEY                  	2	19	1	2		218	25-1
3	1504	SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY            		2	4	6	9	176	23-5
4	924	MADISON SENIOR                			7	6	5	166	22-4
5	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY		2	3	6	2	146	20-6
6	318	CARLISLE                      		1	5	1	1	94	24-3
7	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	1	1	5			80	23-2
8	1600	VERSAILLES                    			1	2	2	76	21-6
9	820	LAKE                          		1	1	1	1	75	20-4
10	1270	PORTSMOUTH WEST               		1		1	3	51	17-4
11	720	HILLSDALE                     					1	38	20-8
12	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 				2	1	34	20-5
13	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       		1			1	33	20-5
14	1256	PIKETON                       					1	25	19-8
15	920	MADEIRA                       				1	1	24	20-6
16	158	BADIN                         			1	1		17	18-7
17	102	ADENA                         						9	19-5
18	1344	ST CLAIRSVILLE                						7	
18	1210	ORRVILLE                      						7	 
18	1008	MEIGS                         						7	
18	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 					1	7	19-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
KEYSTONE (6), URSULINE (5), ZANE TRACE (4), NORTHMOR (2), EDISON (2), TUSLAW (2)
BEACHWOOD (1), KIRTLAND (1), NORWAYNE (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	732	HOPEWELL-LOUDON               	11	11	3	2	1	253	21-1
2	1454	SOUTHERN                      	11	6	2	1		191	25-0
3	1532	TINORA                        	1	6	10	1	3	175	20-3
4	206	BETHEL                        		2	1	2	4	109	23-4
5	854	LEIPSIC                       			5	5	1	105	23-3
6	278	BUCKEYE CENTRAL               				2	4	94	20-5
6	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	2	1	1	4	2	94	16-7
8	667	CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN          	1			2	3	69	21-5
9	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              				1	1	51	20-4
10	714	HILAND                        			1	2	3	50	18-4
11	446	CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS              					1	44	18-4
12	852	LEHMAN CATHOLIC               					2	42	20-5
13	1052	MINSTER                       	1			2	1	40	14-4
14	1132	NORTH CENTRAL                 	1			1		38	17-4
15	1358	ST JOHN'S                     		1	1			30	15-5
16	1702	WHITEOAK                      				1		21	18-7
17	1404	SEVEN HILLS                   			2			19	19-5
18	1400	SENECA EAST                   						15	19-6
19	786	JOHN F KENNEDY                			1			14	16-4
20	341	CENTRAL CHRISTIAN             				1		12	21-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ARCANUM (9), FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY (8), VALLEY (8), CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (8), FISHER CATHOLIC (7)
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL (6), OTTAWA HILLS (5), NEW MIAMI (4), EDON (3), NOTRE DAME (3)
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY (3), FORT LORAMIE (3), AYERSVILLE (2), RITTMAN (2), ARCADIA (1)
TROY CHRISTIAN (1), TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC (1)