Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2013 Coaches 2013 Week 1 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	23	2	1	1	1	273	11-0
2	972	MASON                         	4	11	3			170	10-0
3	1248	PERRYSBURG                    			4	5	6	135	7-1
4	336	CENTERVILLE                   		4	3	2	2	131	7-1
5	1486	STEELE                        		3	2	6	2	129	10-0
6	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     	2	5	7		1	128	11-0
7	1738	THOMAS WORTHINGTON            				4	2	82	9-2
8	1160	NORWALK                       			2	2	1	78	10-2
9	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		1	2	1	4	77	8-1
10	1016	MENTOR                        		1	1	1		55	7-1
11	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              		1	1	1	1	43	10-0
12	1255	PICKERINGTON NORTH            		1		1	1	38	10-2
13	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  			2	1		36	7-1
13	1116	NORDONIA                      				2		36	8-2
15	740	HUDSON                        		1		2	1	34	9-0
16	836	LAKOTA EAST                   			2		1	29	9-3
17	730	HOOVER                        	1					21	8-0
18	268	BRUNSWICK                     				1	2	19	10-3
18	152	AVON LAKE                     					2	19	5-1
20	846	LEBANON                       						13	7-2
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WATKINS MEMORIAL (11), NORTH (9), BUTLER (9), MILFORD (9), NORTHMONT (8), STRONGSVILLE (8)
LAKE (7), AUSTINTOWN-FITCH (6), LOVELAND (5), ST IGNATIUS (5), GROVE CITY (4), FINDLAY (4)
LINCOLN (4), ANTHONY WAYNE (4), STOW-MUNROE FALLS (3), MIDDLETOWN (2), ELDER (1)
CENTRAL CROSSING (1), MARYSVILLE (1), SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW (1), FAIRFIELD (1), WESTLAKE (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	464	DEFIANCE                      	15	4	1	3	1	225	8-0
2	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                	7	10	1	3	1	212	12-0
3	1534	TIPPECANOE                    	2	5	6	5	1	185	12-2
4	472	DOVER                         	1	3	7	3	6	172	10-0
5	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  	2	2	6	4	4	162	11-1
6	190	BELLEVUE                      		1	2	3	4	127	8-0
7	188	BELLEFONTAINE                 		1	1	1	4	102	 
8	1634	WAUSEON                       			1	1	4	96	8-0
9	856	LEXINGTON                     	1	1	2	1		74	8-1
10	1022	MIAMI TRACE                   				1	2	54	8-1
11	658	GOSHEN                        						30	9-2
12	1240	PERKINS                       		1		2		28	11-0
13	212	BEXLEY                        				1		19	8-2
14	748	INDEPENDENCE                  						11	8-1
15	1616	WAPAKONETA                    						9	7-4
16	796	JONATHAN ALDER                			1			8	7-3
17	1436	SOUTH                         					1	6	10-1
18	272	BRYAN                         						5	
19	519	EDISON                        						4	9-2
19	382	CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN         						4	 
Other teams receiving votes (points):
STEUBENVILLE (2), ST FRANCIS DE SALES (2), JACKSON (1), BISHOP WATTERSON (1), WEST HOLMES (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	14	5	1	1		213	11-1
2	750	INDEPENDENCE                  	3	5	4	4	2	173	10-1
3	394	COLDWATER                     	1	6	2	2	4	141	8-1
4	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY	6	4	1			117	9-2
5	1580	URSULINE                      	1	1	6	2	1	113	6-0
6	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 			7	1	1	97	11-3
7	720	HILLSDALE                     				2	4	79	8-1
7	1102	NEW LONDON                    	1		2	2	2	79	11-1
9	318	CARLISLE                      		2		2	4	75	12-1
10	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       	1	1	2	2	1	63	8-0
11	1256	PIKETON                       				2	1	48	8-3
12	1538	TRIAD                         	1	2	1			45	11-1
13	920	MADEIRA                       			1	1	2	38	11-3
14	1600	VERSAILLES                    					2	34	8-3
14	1644	WAYNESVILLE                   				2	1	34	10-1
16	1184	OAK HARBOR                    		1		1	1	24	9-3
17	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 				2		23	10-3
18	1186	OAK HILL                      					1	22	9-2
19	620	GALION                        					1	21	9-1
19	1206	ONTARIO                       				1		21	11-1
Other teams receiving votes (points):
PORTSMOUTH WEST (19), ARCHBOLD (14), WESTFALL (12), BADIN (8), HUNTINGTON (8), KEYSTONE (7)
PAINT VALLEY (3), ORRVILLE (3), MANCHESTER (2), RIDGEWOOD (2), TUSLAW (1), SWANTON (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	2	6	6	8	3	201	8-2
2	1052	MINSTER                       	10	4	3		2	193	7-1
3	1536	TORONTO                       	11	3	2	2	1	191	14-1
4	1400	SENECA EAST                   	2	3	6	3	5	158	11-1
5	1454	SOUTHERN                      	2	6	3	2	4	156	10-1
6	1352	ST HENRY                      		3	2	4	3	138	6-2
7	604	FORT RECOVERY                 		1	2	5	1	119	10-3
8	1478	SPRINGFIELD                   			1	3	5	100	7-1
9	714	HILAND                        						26	5-4
10	1740	WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN         						18	 
11	1336	RUSSIA                        					1	16	10-2
12	412	COLUMBUS GROVE                			1			15	7-1
13	1372	ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC      					1	14	5-0
13	1456	SOUTHERN                      		1				14	10-1
15	1532	TINORA                        					1	13	4-2
15	1110	NEW RIEGEL                    						13	4-3
17	1586	VALLEY                        						8	 
17	553	FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY   			1			8	8-1
19	1216	OTTAWA HILLS                  						7	 
20	368	CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY        						5	6-2
20	1027	MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN          						5	7-1
20	446	CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS              						5	
20	154	AYERSVILLE                    						5	6-1
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WHITEOAK (4), MILLER CITY (4), LEIPSIC (4), LEHMAN CATHOLIC (4), TRIMBLE (3), FAIRPORT HARDING (3)
COVINGTON (3), DANVILLE (3), RIVERSIDE (3), MATHEWS (3), TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC (3)
SYMMES VALLEY (3), SHADYSIDE (3), SEVEN HILLS (2), BRIDGEPORT (2), VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH (2)
FORT LORAMIE (2), MAPLEWOOD (2), MINERAL RIDGE (1), MOGADORE (1), TRI-COUNTY NORTH (1)
SHENANDOAH (1)