Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2013 Coaches 2013 Week 2 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	972	MASON                         	16	4	1	1		211	12-0
2	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	3	6	8	3	1	186	13-2
3	336	CENTERVILLE                   	2	3	4	6	3	164	13-1
4	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     	6	5	2	3		151	16-0
5	1248	PERRYSBURG                    	1	2	4	3	3	133	10-1
6	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		1	1	4	2	111	11-1
7	1738	THOMAS WORTHINGTON            		3	2	2	3	107	14-2
8	740	HUDSON                        		1	3	1	2	99	12-0
9	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              	1	2	1	1	2	84	13-1
10	1160	NORWALK                       					3	61	14-2
11	1255	PICKERINGTON NORTH            					2	51	13-2
12	836	LAKOTA EAST                   			1	1	2	42	12-3
13	1016	MENTOR                        		1	2	1		33	8-1
14	1034	MILFORD                       		1			1	29	 
15	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  				2	1	22	12-2
16	1202	OLENTANGY                     					1	20	12-2
17	1116	NORDONIA                      					1	19	12-3
18	1486	STEELE                        						16	12-3
19	730	HOOVER                        					2	12	12-1
20	268	BRUNSWICK                     				1		11	12-3
Other teams receiving votes (points):
NORTHMONT (10), NORTH (5), TECUMSEH (3), STRONGSVILLE (3), LEBANON (3), SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW (3)
ANTHONY WAYNE (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	464	DEFIANCE                      	22	3				256	11-0
2	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                	4	9	4	8	2	221	15-1
3	1534	TIPPECANOE                    		9	7	2	3	194	14-2
4	856	LEXINGTON                     	2	1	5	6	6	176	14-1
5	472	DOVER                         	1	4	4	5	6	174	12-1
6	1634	WAUSEON                       		1		2	4	113	11-2
7	190	BELLEVUE                      				2	2	99	11-2
8	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  			3	3	4	98	13-2
9	1022	MIAMI TRACE                   			3		1	64	11-1
10	1616	WAPAKONETA                    			1			40	9-5
11	212	BEXLEY                        						32	13-5
12	1240	PERKINS                       		1	1	1		30	11-1
13	796	JONATHAN ALDER                		1			1	23	12-5
14	666	GRANVILLE                     			1			12	11-4
15	188	BELLEFONTAINE                 						9	9-2
16	519	EDISON                        						7	13-3
17	1436	SOUTH                         						5	13-2
17	658	GOSHEN                        						5	9-2
19	1488	STEUBENVILLE                  						4	10-6
19	300	CAMBRIDGE                     						4	11-5
19	1680	WEST HOLMES                   						4	9-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
JACKSON (3), ATHENS (2), BRYAN (2), JEFFERSON AREA (2), WYOMING (1), INDIAN CREEK (1)
CLYDE (1), CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY	4	2	5	4	6	193	12-2
2	394	COLDWATER                     	1	5	3	4	6	175	11-2
3	1580	URSULINE                      	6	3	4	2		153	11-0
4	318	CARLISLE                      	5	6	2	1	1	152	15-1
5	1206	ONTARIO                       	3	3	3	3	1	147	13-1
6	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	5	3	2	4	1	142	12-3
7	750	INDEPENDENCE                  	3	1	5	2		140	12-2
8	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 		3	2	3	5	130	14-3
9	1102	NEW LONDON                    	1	1	1	1	3	97	13-1
10	620	GALION                        			1	1		47	11-2
10	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       		1		1	1	47	8-0
10	1644	WAYNESVILLE                   	1	1		1	2	47	12-1
13	158	BADIN                         	1		1	1		43	11-4
14	1600	VERSAILLES                    					3	39	13-3
15	920	MADEIRA                       		1	1			36	14-3
16	1256	PIKETON                       				1		23	11-4
17	1538	TRIAD                         			1	1		21	13-2
18	808	KEYSTONE                      				1		15	10-5
19	334	CENTERBURG                    		1				9	15-1
19	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 					1	9	13-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WESTFALL (7), PORTSMOUTH WEST (7), HILLSDALE (6), PATRICK HENRY (4), PAINT VALLEY (1)
ARCHBOLD (1), TUSLAW (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1536	TORONTO                       	10	6	3	3	3	225	16-1
2	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	3	9	6		2	197	10-3
3	1454	SOUTHERN                      	2	4	3	5	5	175	12-2
4	1052	MINSTER                       	11	1	2	1		159	10-1
5	1352	ST HENRY                      	1	2	3	5	4	147	9-2
6	1478	SPRINGFIELD                   	1	1	3	3	5	128	10-1
7	1400	SENECA EAST                   		1	3	4	2	119	11-2
8	1556	TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC   			4	1	2	78	13-3
9	996	MC KINLEY                     		3		1		47	15-2
10	594	FISHER CATHOLIC               		1			1	42	12-6
11	1336	RUSSIA                        				2	1	41	12-2
12	412	COLUMBUS GROVE                				2		23	12-1
13	604	FORT RECOVERY                 					1	20	12-4
14	1740	WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN         						17	 
15	1372	ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC      					1	13	9-2
16	714	HILAND                        						11	 
17	1702	WHITEOAK                      				1		9	13-5
18	1532	TINORA                        						7	
19	343	TOLEDO CHRISTIAN              					1	6	8-3
19	1216	OTTAWA HILLS                  						6	
19	852	LEHMAN CATHOLIC               						6	11-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
NEW RIEGEL (5), MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN (5), PLYMOUTH (4), EDGERTON (3), RIVERSIDE (3)
MOGADORE (3), MATHEWS (3), CRESTVIEW (3), SYMMES VALLEY (3), ALLEN EAST (2), FORT LORAMIE (2)
VALLEY (2), MILLER CITY (2), EASTERN (2), FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (2), LEIPSIC (2)
JACKSON-MILTON (2), TRIMBLE (1), FAIRPORT HARDING (1), GIBSONBURG (1), MC DONALD (1)
RITTMAN (1), SHADYSIDE (1)