Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2013 Coaches 2013 Week 3 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	972	MASON                         	21	1				219	16-0
2	336	CENTERVILLE                   	3	6	7	5	2	210	19-1
3	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	2	7	6	5	4	207	17-2
4	1248	PERRYSBURG                    	1	1	5	7	4	181	17-1
5	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     	3	11	1		2	172	19-1
6	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           			5	5	2	130	17-1
7	1160	NORWALK                       		2	2	2	3	98	20-2
7	1255	PICKERINGTON NORTH            		1	1	1	3	98	21-3
9	836	LAKOTA EAST                   				2	4	82	16-3
10	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              			1		1	38	 
11	1738	THOMAS WORTHINGTON            				1		31	17-5
12	1016	MENTOR                        		1		1	2	30	11-3
13	1034	MILFORD                       			1		1	28	 
14	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  					1	19	15-3
15	1142	NORTHMONT                     					1	16	15-4
16	268	BRUNSWICK                     			1			13	13-7
17	740	HUDSON                        						12	14-3
18	1606	WADSWORTH                     				1		11	18-4
19	1632	WATKINS MEMORIAL              						9	18-3
20	1486	STEELE                        						8	17-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
OLENTANGY (6), KENSTON (5), NORDONIA (4), STRONGSVILLE (3), ANTHONY WAYNE (3), TECUMSEH (3)
LOVELAND (3), MEDINA (2), MIDVIEW (1), LAKE (1), LEBANON (1), STOW-MUNROE FALLS (1)
DUBLIN JEROME (1), AURORA (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1240	PERKINS                       	20	8	1			284	18-0
2	464	DEFIANCE                      	11	16	2	1	1	283	16-1
3	856	LEXINGTON                     		1	8	7	4	183	16-2
4	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                		3	10	6	1	169	15-1
5	1534	TIPPECANOE                    		1	6	5	6	159	15-2
6	472	DOVER                         			2	3	11	156	15-3
7	1634	WAUSEON                       				3	1	112	15-1
8	1022	MIAMI TRACE                   			1	3	2	90	14-2
9	519	EDISON                        		1		1	2	70	14-3
10	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		1	1			62	12-5
11	212	BEXLEY                        					1	47	15-6
12	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  						21	14-4
13	190	BELLEVUE                      					1	19	14-2
14	666	GRANVILLE                     				1	1	18	13-4
15	1488	STEUBENVILLE                  				1		10	13-7
16	1744	WYOMING                       						4	15-6
16	382	CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN         						4	
18	1636	WAVERLY                       						2	15-6
18	322	CARROLLTON                    						2	13-5
18	300	CAMBRIDGE                     						2	15-6
18	272	BRYAN                         						2	
Other teams receiving votes (points):
JACKSON (1), JONATHAN ALDER (1), ATHENS (1), SHAWNEE (1), BISHOP WATTERSON (1), WEST HOLMES (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY	12	7	4	1	2	244	18-3
2	750	INDEPENDENCE                  	5	6	4	4	6	206	16-2
3	1206	ONTARIO                       	8	4	4	3		196	16-1
4	394	COLDWATER                     	1	2	5	6	4	174	15-3
5	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 		2	1	2	3	105	16-5
6	862	LIBERTY-BENTON                		2	3	3	1	99	16-3
7	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	2	1	2	1	2	85	12-3
8	1102	NEW LONDON                    				1	4	70	15-3
9	318	CARLISLE                      	1	2	2	1		64	20-2
10	1256	PIKETON                       				1	1	53	14-4
11	1644	WAYNESVILLE                   	1		2	2	1	51	17-2
12	158	BADIN                         		1	2	1		41	16-5
12	1234	PATRICK HENRY                 					2	41	13-4
14	1600	VERSAILLES                    				1		32	16-5
15	920	MADEIRA                       				1	2	29	18-5
16	1538	TRIAD                         		2	1			26	17-3
17	808	KEYSTONE                      				1		25	14-6
17	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       		1				25	16-5
19	620	GALION                        					1	22	15-3
20	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 				1	1	20	14-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WESTFALL (9), PORTSMOUTH WEST (9), ARCHBOLD (9), LIBERTY UNION (5), FORT FRYE (4)
HILLSDALE (3), BEACHWOOD (2), OAK HILL (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1052	MINSTER                       	23		1		1	244	17-1
2	1454	SOUTHERN                      	1	7	3	5	2	171	17-3
3	1536	TORONTO                       	3	10	2	1	1	166	17-3
4	1556	TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC   	1		6	4	5	159	15-3
5	1352	ST HENRY                      		4	4	4	4	155	14-4
6	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               		4	6	2	2	135	12-6
7	1400	SENECA EAST                   	1	2	1	2	5	123	13-2
8	412	COLUMBUS GROVE                			4	3	2	103	14-3
9	1478	SPRINGFIELD                   			2	3	1	88	13-4
10	154	AYERSVILLE                    		1		1	1	48	11-3
10	1336	RUSSIA                        				1	2	48	16-5
12	594	FISHER CATHOLIC               		1				31	15-8
13	1702	WHITEOAK                      				1		29	15-5
14	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              						28	12-5
15	1372	ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC      					1	10	6-3
15	852	LEHMAN CATHOLIC               				1		10	13-5
17	1358	ST JOHN'S                     				1		7	14-4
17	1310	RIVERSIDE                     						7	14-8
19	1514	SYMMES VALLEY                 					1	6	15-3
19	714	HILAND                        					1	6	14-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
LEIPSIC (5), MC KINLEY (4), PLYMOUTH (3), TRIMBLE (2), MILLER CITY (2), WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN (2)
SHADYSIDE (1), FORT RECOVERY (1), CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC (1)