Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2013 Coaches 2013 Week 4 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	972	MASON                         	24	1				249	20-0
2	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     	3	7	4	3	5	200	23-1
3	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	1	6	8	6	1	198	20-2
4	336	CENTERVILLE                   		4	9	3	5	184	22-1
5	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		6	3	6	5	178	21-1
6	1248	PERRYSBURG                    	1	1	3	6	5	152	19-1
7	1255	PICKERINGTON NORTH            		2		2	1	123	22-3
8	836	LAKOTA EAST                   			1	1	4	91	21-3
9	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              			1	1		72	22-3
10	1160	NORWALK                       		1		1		53	23-4
11	740	HUDSON                        	1	2			1	45	20-4
12	1016	MENTOR                        			1		1	17	15-4
13	268	BRUNSWICK                     				1	1	15	16-8
14	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 						14	16-2
15	1034	MILFORD                       						10	17-4
16	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  						6	15-3
16	1006	MEDINA                        					1	6	18-6
18	1122	NORTH                         						5	17-6
18	1498	STRONGSVILLE                  						5	17-9
18	1738	THOMAS WORTHINGTON            						5	 19-6
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WATKINS MEMORIAL (4), ST CHARLES (4), OLENTANGY (3), DUBLIN JEROME (3), AURORA (3)
STEELE (2), TECUMSEH (1), KENSTON (1), LEBANON (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1240	PERKINS                       	11	15	3			269	22-1
2	464	DEFIANCE                      	18	9		1		268	20-1
3	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                		2	9	8	1	173	22-3
4	1534	TIPPECANOE                    		1	9	6	2	166	23-4
5	472	DOVER                         			4	6	9	165	21-3
6	1634	WAUSEON                       			1	2	5	120	17-3
7	856	LEXINGTON                     				1	6	111	18-4
8	1022	MIAMI TRACE                   		1	2	1	1	96	18-2
9	190	BELLEVUE                      				1	1	65	17-4
10	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		1		3		54	15-5
11	212	BEXLEY                        					1	29	17-6
12	666	GRANVILLE                     						28	18-5
13	519	EDISON                        			1		2	27	14-3
14	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  					1	12	19-4
15	1488	STEUBENVILLE                  						3	17-8
16	1744	WYOMING                       						2	
16	1636	WAVERLY                       						2	18-6
16	796	JONATHAN ALDER                						2	17-8
16	272	BRYAN                         						2	16-5
20	1680	WEST HOLMES                   						1	15-7

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	318	CARLISLE                      	6	12	6	1	1	245	22-2
2	1206	ONTARIO                       	18	1	2	3	2	238	21-1
3	394	COLDWATER                     		3	4	6	2	142	19-4
4	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY	3	4	1	4	1	134	20-5
4	750	INDEPENDENCE                  			2	4	8	134	18-4
6	862	LIBERTY-BENTON                	1	2	6	3	1	120	20-3
7	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 		1	2	3		97	20-6
8	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	1	5		1	2	93	17-4
9	1102	NEW LONDON                    			2	2	3	82	19-3
10	1256	PIKETON                       				1	4	75	19-5
11	1644	WAYNESVILLE                   	1	2	2	1	1	60	19-2
12	340	CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC       	1		1	1	2	56	19-5
13	158	BADIN                         		1	2			50	17-5
14	620	GALION                        				1		36	17-5
15	1600	VERSAILLES                    					1	21	18-6
16	1538	TRIAD                         			1			20	19-4
17	808	KEYSTONE                      					1	19	17-7
18	920	MADEIRA                       						16	19-5
18	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 					1	16	17-4
20	1560	TUSLAW                        						14	16-6
Other teams receiving votes (points):
GILMOUR ACADEMY (13), BEACHWOOD (6), ARCHBOLD (5), WESTFALL (4), MARIEMONT (3), BLANCHESTER (2)
EDISON (2), PORTSMOUTH WEST (1), FORT FRYE (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1052	MINSTER                       	21	1				239	19-1
2	1454	SOUTHERN                      	4	7	2	5	2	195	20-5
3	1352	ST HENRY                      	3	5	5	6	2	189	18-4
4	1556	TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC   	1	2	8	4	4	171	18-4
5	1536	TORONTO                       	1	4	4	4	2	153	17-5
6	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	1	3	2	4	4	145	15-8
6	412	COLUMBUS GROVE                		3	2	2	7	145	17-3
8	1400	SENECA EAST                   		3	3	4	3	138	17-3
9	1702	WHITEOAK                      		1	3	1	3	104	18-5
10	594	FISHER CATHOLIC               		1		1		39	17-9
11	1336	RUSSIA                        					2	38	18-5
12	1372	ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC      		1			1	24	13-4
13	438	CRESTVIEW                     			1			18	13-5
13	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              						18	16-7
15	1310	RIVERSIDE                     						15	17-8
16	1478	SPRINGFIELD                   						13	14-5
17	154	AYERSVILLE                    						9	
18	714	HILAND                        						8	14-5
18	1456	SOUTHERN                      			1			8	20-5
20	1532	TINORA                        						6	10-5
20	1514	SYMMES VALLEY                 					1	6	17-3
Other teams receiving votes (points):
LEHMAN CATHOLIC (5), OTTAWA HILLS (4), TRIMBLE (3), SHADYSIDE (3), CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN (3)
GIBSONBURG (2), WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN (2), CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC (2)