Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2013 Coaches 2013 Week 5 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	972	MASON                         	23	2				248	23-0
2	1056	ARCHBISHOP MOELLER            	2	6	9	7	2	222	22-2
3	248	BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     	4	11	2	5	1	213	25-2
4	1350	ST FRANCIS DE SALES           		4	8	3	3	155	24-1
5	1248	PERRYSBURG                    	1	1	2	4	5	143	23-3
6	836	LAKOTA EAST                   		1	1	4	3	130	23-3
7	1255	PICKERINGTON NORTH            		2		1	5	123	24-3
8	336	CENTERVILLE                   		2	5	3	2	99	22-1
9	1614	WALSH JESUIT                  			2		3	73	22-4
10	1211	OLENTANGY ORANGE              				1	1	42	22-4
11	1738	THOMAS WORTHINGTON            					2	31	22-6
12	268	BRUNSWICK                     			1	1		25	19-8
13	1016	MENTOR                        		1				18	17-5
13	1116	NORDONIA                      						18	20-7
15	1160	NORWALK                       						15	24-4
16	740	HUDSON                        					2	13	21-4
17	1354	ST IGNATIUS                   						11	18-6
18	124	ANTHONY WAYNE                 					1	10	19-3
19	146	AURORA                        						8	22-4
20	710	HIGHLAND                      				1		7	20-8
Other teams receiving votes (points):
MIDVIEW (5), LAKE (5), TECUMSEH (5), DUBLIN JEROME (5), OLENTANGY (4), MILFORD (4)
STEELE (4), NORTHMONT (3), NORTH (3), LEBANON (3), KENSTON (3), WATKINS MEMORIAL (1)
LAKEWOOD (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	464	DEFIANCE                      	17	9				261	24-1
2	1240	PERKINS                       	11	14	1	1	1	257	25-1
3	1534	TIPPECANOE                    		2	8	5	4	179	25-4
4	622	GALLIA ACADEMY                		1	8	6	2	143	24-3
5	472	DOVER                         			2	6	9	140	23-3
6	1022	MIAMI TRACE                   		1	6	2	1	125	 
7	190	BELLEVUE                      					4	93	20-5
8	1634	WAUSEON                       			1	2		70	18-4
9	1616	WAPAKONETA                    		1	1	2		57	17-5
10	856	LEXINGTON                     				1	1	54	19-4
11	519	EDISON                        			1	1	2	47	22-3
12	346	CHAGRIN FALLS                 					1	29	21-7
12	212	BEXLEY                        					1	29	20-7
14	1432	CANTON SOUTH                  				1	1	15	22-4
14	666	GRANVILLE                     				1	1	15	 
16	1636	WAVERLY                       						10	20-7
17	796	JONATHAN ALDER                						7	19-8
18	214	BIG WALNUT                    						2	
18	300	CAMBRIDGE                     						2	20-8
18	774	JEFFERSON AREA                						2	17-6
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WYOMING (1), STEUBENVILLE (1), WEST HOLMES (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1206	ONTARIO                       	15	5	2	4	1	254	24-2
2	318	CARLISLE                      	7	8	5	2		213	24-2
3	369	CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY	4	5	5	4	6	196	22-5
4	750	INDEPENDENCE                  		2	6	4	1	141	20-4
5	394	COLDWATER                     		1	3	3	4	117	22-5
6	614	FREDERICKTOWN                 		1	1	6	3	116	22-6
7	1644	WAYNESVILLE                   	2	2	3	1		82	21-2
8	232	BLOOM-CARROLL                 		2	2		2	77	18-4
9	862	LIBERTY-BENTON                	1	1			2	59	21-3
10	1696	WHEELERSBURG                  	1	1	1	1	1	51	 
11	158	BADIN                         		1	1	1	1	45	19-6
12	1256	PIKETON                       			1	1		42	20-6
12	1600	VERSAILLES                    				1	1	42	21-6
14	1102	NEW LONDON                    		1		1	1	36	20-4
15	642	GILMOUR ACADEMY               					2	32	17-4
16	808	KEYSTONE                      				1		24	20-7
17	920	MADEIRA                       					2	20	22-5
18	620	GALION                        					1	16	20-6
19	1214	OTTAWA-GLANDORF               						13	15-4
19	1538	TRIAD                         					1	13	22-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
PATRICK HENRY (12), TUSLAW (8), SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (7), CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC (6)
WESTFALL (5), OAK HILL (5), ZANE TRACE (4), EDISON (4), CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC (4)
BLANCHESTER (3), ARCHBOLD (2), MARIEMONT (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1352	ST HENRY                      	9	9	4	3	1	239	23-5
2	1052	MINSTER                       	13	6				198	20-2
3	1400	SENECA EAST                   	1	4	6	5	4	182	20-3
4	1454	SOUTHERN                      	2	2	5	6	6	170	22-5
5	1556	TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC   	1	2	4	3	3	135	20-5
6	1536	TORONTO                       	1	1	1	3	6	125	19-5
7	1090	NEWARK CATHOLIC               	1	2	5	2	1	115	19-9
8	667	CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN          	1	3		2	2	94	22-4
9	1702	WHITEOAK                      			1			61	18-5
10	852	LEHMAN CATHOLIC               				1	1	49	19-6
11	1336	RUSSIA                        				2		36	20-5
12	412	COLUMBUS GROVE                						25	20-4
13	566	FAIRPORT HARDING              						22	19-7
13	1310	RIVERSIDE                     					1	22	18-5
15	1038	MILLER CITY                   			1	1		21	15-7
15	1532	TINORA                        					2	21	13-6
17	438	CRESTVIEW                     			1		1	20	15-5
18	714	HILAND                        				1		13	20-6
19	640	GIBSONBURG                    					1	7	15-7
19	1514	SYMMES VALLEY                 						7	18-4
Other teams receiving votes (points):
FISHER CATHOLIC (5), BETHEL (4), ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC (4), VALLEY (3), TRIMBLE (2)
PLYMOUTH (2), AYERSVILLE (2), OTTAWA HILLS (1), MC KINLEY (1), WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN (1)