Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2009 Coaches 2009 Week 5 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1498	Strongsville                  	23	4		1		278	20-3
2	1255	Pickerington  North           	3	11	3	2	1	184	24-3
3	837	Lakota West (W. Chstr)        	1	6	4	2	3	166	19-5
4	475	Dublin Scioto                 	1		4	4	5	119	21-2
5	1203	Olentangy Liberty (Powell)    		2	3	4	3	111	22-4
6	1056	Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)     			2	4	3	108	17-5
7	304	Canfield                      			3	5	4	103	18-1-2
8	1684	Westlake                      		2	2		2	88	19-3
9	248	Brecksville-Broadview Hts     		1	2	3		77	19-4
10	1142	Northmont (Clytn)             			2		1	52	20-6
11	876	Lincoln (Gahanna)             			1	1	1	51	21-5
12	336	Centerville                   			1	1	1	42	17-5
13	670	Green                         	1			1	2	35	19-2
14	1354	St Ignatius (Cle)             		1			1	28	19-6
15	1428	Solon                         				1		23	17-6
16	980	Mayfield                      			2			17	13-4
17	1248	Perrysburg                    						16	17-5
18	124	Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)        						12	16-6
18	972	Mason                         					1	12	19-7
20	1188	Oak Hills (Cin)               						10	18-7
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Jackson (Mass) (9), Pickerington  Central (9), Springboro (8), Sylvania Southview (8)
Elder (Cin) (7), St Edward (Lkwd) (6), Westerville North (6), South (Wil'by) (4)
Dublin Jerome (3), Talawanda (Oxfrd) (1), Steele (Amh) (1), Hilliard Davidson (1)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1240	Perkins (Sand)                	12	10	3	1	2	253	22-0
2	1614	Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)       	14	7	1	2	2	244	20-3
3	464	Defiance                      	1	5	11	3	2	185	20-3
4	198	Benjamin Logan (Blfontn)      		2	4	3	4	150	22-3
5	1598	Vermilion                     	1		3	4	1	121	20-3
6	976	Maumee                        		1	2	2	6	110	20-3
7	272	Bryan                         				6	2	77	19-2
8	472	Dover                         			1	3	2	76	20-5
9	302	Canal Winchester              		1	2		3	68	22-4
10	608	Franklin                      				1	2	57	20-5
11	1534	Tippecanoe (Tip City)         						40	20-6
12	378	Clear Fork (Bellvll)          				2		37	21-4
13	1522	Tallmadge                     		1				16	20-3
14	286	Buckeye Valley (Delwr)        						14	18-5
15	1636	Waverly                       				1	1	13	19-2
15	188	Bellefontaine                 						13	19-6
17	1348	St. Francis De Sales (Cols)   					1	10	18-8
17	1062	Lemon-Monroe                  		1				10	20-2
19	224	Bishop Watterson (Cols)       						9	18-7
20	806	Kenton Ridge (Spr)            						8	19-4
20	300	Cambridge                     			1			8	20-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Sheridan (Thrnvll) (6), McNicholas (Cin) (6), Napoleon (5), ND-CL (Chrdn) (2), Bellbrook6 (1)
Batavia (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	158	Badin (Hamltn)                	28	2	1			306	23-1
2	394	Coldwater                     	3	14	6			213	25-2
3	1396	Sandy Valley (Magn)           		4	5	7	8	184	22-2
4	750	Independence                  		3	3	11	3	181	19-2
5	369	Cincinnati Hills C.A.         		1	5	4	1	149	20-4
6	758	Indian Valley Gnadn)          		2	2	3	6	125	19-2
7	1352	St Henry                      			3	3	1	102	18-4
8	102	Adena (Frnkft)                			1	1	2	73	19-4
9	914	Lutheran West (R-Rvr)         			1		2	61	21-3
10	720	Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)         				1	1	55	19-3
11	572	Fairview (Shrwd)              			1		2	50	19-3
12	120	Anna                          			1		1	41	16-1-1
13	1696	Wheelersburg                  		1	1	1	1	32	22-3
13	1260	Pleasant (Marion)             		2			1	32	21 3
15	1548	Triway (Woostr)               					1	26	19-5
16	290	Bucyrus                       						22	19-4
17	1600	Versailles                    			1			12	18-5
18	518	Edison (Milan)                					1	11	17-6
19	920	Madeira (Cin)                 		1				10	20-4
20	556	Fairland (Prctvlle)           		1				9	18-1
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Canton Central Catholic (5), Zane Trace (Chille) (3), Carlisle (1), Heath (Cols) (1)
Bishop Hartley (Cols) (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1536	Toronto                       	16	4	3		1	240	23-3
2	1368	St Joseph Central (Irntn)     	8	8	4	2	1	213	19-2
3	823	Lake Center Christian (Hrtvlle)	1	5	5	5	4	182	20-4
4	408	Columbiana                    	1	2	2	3	3	153	20-4
5	134	Patrick Henry (Hamler)        		2	4	3	6	147	17-4
6	1284	Reading                       	2	4	3	3		128	18-3
7	1090	Newark Catholic               	1	1	1	4	3	124	16-9
8	642	Gilmour Acad.(Gates Mls)      	1		1	2	4	104	13-5
9	494	Eastern (Reedsville)          			1	2	3	95	19-5
10	934	Malvern                       			3	2	3	86	20-3
10	566	Fairport Harding              	1	2		3	2	86	20-5
12	612	Franklin Monroe (Ptsbrg)      		1	1			31	16-1
13	438	Crestview (Convoy)            	1	1				23	14-2
14	430	Covington                     					1	22	16-5-1
15	1400	Seneca East (Attic)           						18	17-4
16	594	Fisher Catholic (Lancastr)    			1			13	18-4
17	1514	Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd)       		1				9	13-2
17	667	Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)   			1			9	14-5
17	326	Catholic Centeral (Steub)     		1				9	18-4
17	714	Hiland (Berlin)               						9	17-7
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Jefferson (Delphos) (8), Manchester (8), Miller City (7), Fairfield (Leesbrg) (7)
Springfield (N.Midl) (7), Mathews (Vienna) (6), Bishop Rosecrans (Zansvlle) (4), Fort Loramie (4)
Maplewood (Crtlnd) (3), Cincinnati Country Day (3), Pettisville (2)