Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2010 Coaches 2010 Week 5 Poll Results
Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1056	Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)     	23	1		1		246	25-1
2	522	Elder (Cin)                   	1	6	5	2	4	177	23-4
3	1248	Perrysburg                    	1	2	1	6	1	134	18-3
4	1346	St Edward (Lkwd)              	2	5	3		3	131	21-3
5	248	Brecksville-Broadview Hts     		1	6	2	3	130	22-4
6	1244	Perry (Mass)                  		3	1	4		85	17-2
7	1554	Turpin (Cin)                  		1		6	3	84	22-3
8	1470	Springboro                    		1	2	2	1	83	20-5
9	1078	Mount Vernon                  		2	1	1	3	67	24-2
10	1512	Sylvania Southview            		1	2	1	2	63	17-1
11	1544	Tri-Valley (Dresden)          		1	2		3	53	22 - 3
12	680	Grove City                    		1	1			42	21-6
13	486	Dublin Jerome                 		1				36	20-7
14	836	Lakota East (Lib. Twp)        		1				29	19-6
15	764	Jackson (Mass)                			1			24	19-3
15	1354	St Ignatius (Cle)             			1	1	1	24	16-2
17	1203	Olentangy Liberty (Powell)    		1			1	20	20-8
18	846	Lebanon                       					1	17	18-7
19	980	Mayfield                      			1			15	15-6
20	1360	St John's Jesuit (Tol)        			1			14	19-1
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Lincoln (Gahanna) (12), Admiral King (Lor) (10), La Salle (Cin) (10), Steele (Amh) (8)
Pickerington  Central (8), Twinsburg (6), Hudson (4), Fairfield (4), Milford (2)
Southview (Lor) (2)

Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	796	Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)       	19	11				289	28-0
2	1614	Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)       	11	15	2			261	23-1
3	464	Defiance                      		1	19	2	5	205	23-1
4	1750	Zanesville                    		3	5	13	3	186	25-2
5	1330	Ross (Hamltn)                 			1	7	3	129	21-4
6	1534	Tippecanoe (Tip City)         			1	4	6	118	24-4
7	758	Indian Valley (Gnadnhtn)      				2	6	96	21-2
8	1598	Vermilion                     			1	1	4	92	21-3
9	1616	Wapekoneta                    				1		65	21-4
10	382	Clermont N.Eastern (Bat)      						39	20-6
11	926	Madison Comp.(Mans)           						36	21-5
12	830	Lakewood (Hebron)             			1		2	31	 
13	1420	Sheridan (Thrnvll)            					1	24	21-5
14	272	Bryan                         						23	18-3
15	738	Hubbard                       						18	23-2
16	188	Bellefontaine                 						7	19-5
16	1618	Warren (Vincent)              						7	20-3
18	1568	Unioto (Chille)               						5	23-4
19	342	Central Catholic (Tol)        						4	15-5
19	1724	Woodridge (Peninsula)         						4	20-5
19	302	Canal Winchester              						4	21-5
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Steubenville (2), Oak Harbor (2), Crestwood  (Mantua) (2), Lemon-Monroe (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1536	Toronto                       	13	8	2	2		239	23-4
2	1556	Tuscarawas Central Catholic   	4	7	7	3	3	198	21-3
3	136	Arlington                     	8	4	5	1	1	182	23-0
4	1404	Seven Hills (Cin)             	1		4	8	4	154	19-4
5	566	Fairport Harding              		1	4	4	7	137	21-6
6	1038	Miller City                   		1	1	4	4	125	19-3
7	278	Buckeye Central (N.Wash)      			1	1	4	96	19-6
8	1102	New London                    				1		80	17-3
9	602	Fort Loramie                  		4		1	2	71	21-2
10	1370	St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre)    						34	17-6
11	714	Hiland (Berlin)               		1	1	1		32	13-1
12	1368	St Joseph Central (Irntn)     	1	1				29	 
13	1090	Newark Catholic               			1			12	10-19
13	1400	Seneca East (Attic)           						12	18-6
15	594	Fisher Catholic (Lancastr)    					1	10	19-7
16	312	Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)     						9	15-5
17	520	Edon                          						8	 
17	230	South Webster                 			1			8	15-7
19	938	Manchester                    				1		7	13-6
19	326	Catholic Centeral (Steub)     						7	17-7
19	852	Lehman Catholic (Sidney)      						7	20-7
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Trimble (Glstr) (6), Patrick Henry (Hamler) (6), Catholic Central (Spr) (3), Toledo Christian (Tol) (3)
Arcanum (2), Grove City Christian (2), South Central (Grnwch) (1), Cuyahoga Heights (1)
Crestview (Convoy) (1), Ayersville (Def) (1), Eastern (Reedsville) (1), Leipsic (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	394	Coldwater                     	10	12	5	1		260	23-1
2	348	Clear Fork                    	13	11	1	1		244	24-1
3	1284	Reading                       		1	6	9	8	193	24-3
4	720	Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)         	2	1	8	6	6	186	23-2
5	750	Independence                  		1	5	7	6	158	24-3
6	290	Bucyrus                       			1	1	3	111	23-5
7	369	Cincinnati Hills C.A.         			1	1	1	82	21-4
8	1696	Wheelersburg                  	4	1	1			75	25-1
9	530	Elmwood (Blmdle)              		1		1	1	66	19-3
10	1676	Westfall (Wmsprt)             						38	21-6
11	158	Badin (Hamltn)                				2		33	18-9
12	614	Fredericktown                 					2	28	 
13	318	Carlisle                      						27	19-6
14	920	Madeira (Cin)                 			1			24	22-6
15	1586	Valley (Lucsvlle)             		1				23	23-5
16	1352	St Henry                      						14	18-7
17	624	Garaway                       					1	7	17-6
17	340	Canton Central Catholic       					1	7	18-5
19	1260	Pleasant (Marion)             						4	 
19	1688	West Liberty-Salem            						4	23-3
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Riverdale  (Mt. Blanchrd) (3), Dixie (New Leb) (3), Adena (Frnkft) (2), Lutheran West (R-Rvr) (1)
Bluffton (1), Heath (Cols) (1)