Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll Results

2011 Coaches 2011 Week 5 Poll Results
Division II
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1488	Steubenville                  	12	9	5		1	259	18-1
2	1614	Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)       	6	7	9	2	3	233	17-2
3	150	Avon                          	8	8	2	1	1	197	22-1
4	796	Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)       	1	1	4	6	7	181	19-3
5	464	Defiance                      		1	5	9	7	180	19-3
6	1202	Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)        	2	3	3	5	2	160	21-4
7	1534	Tippecanoe (Tip City)         				2	2	98	19-4
8	824	Lake Catholic (Mentor)        			1	2	2	97	20-5
9	1568	Unioto (Chille)               		1		1	2	71	20-4
10	1634	Wauseon                       	1					35	17-5
10	1750	Zanesville                    				1	2	35	18-2
12	1160	Norwalk                       			1			34	17-3
13	728	Holy Name (Prma Hts)          				1	1	28	12-3
14	510	Eaton                         						18	14-5
15	132	Alter (Kettering)             						6	12-5
16	1330	Ross (Hamltn)                 						4	16-7
16	1281	Ravenna                       						4	13-5
16	272	Bryan                         						4	18-7
19	976	Maumee                        						3	14-6
20	1080	Napoleon                      						2	
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Perkins (Sand) (1)

Division I
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	1056	Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)     	8	12	5	1	2	261	18-4
2	292	Butler (Vand)                 	8	6	8	4	1	248	22-3
3	1388	St Xavier (Cin)               	6	5	4	4	2	209	19-5
4	1255	Pickerington  North           	6	7	3	3	3	207	24-3
5	1248	Perrysburg                    		1	4	7	6	157	17-2
6	1498	Strongsville                  	3		2	2		95	17-1
7	474	Dublin Coffman                	1		1	1	4	85	21-5
8	1394	Sandusky                      			2	1	4	72	18-2
9	118	Anderson (Cin)                			1		3	58	16-2
10	336	Centerville                   				1	2	48	18-5
11	646	Glen Este (Cin)               				2	1	44	17-2
12	670	Green                         		1		1	1	39	16-4
13	836	Lakota East (Lib. Twp)        				2		29	17-7
14	876	Lincoln (Gahanna)             			1		1	28	21-6
15	650	Glenoak (Can)                 				1		23	18-6
16	1346	St Edward (Lkwd)              						19	
16	1440	South (Wil'by)                			1		1	19	16-4
16	1671	Westerville Central           						19	21-5
19	1360	St John's Jesuit (Tol)        						14	13-3
20	1006	Medina                        						13	 
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Ignatius (Cle) (12), Northmont (Clytn) (11), Mentor (10), New Albany (9), Hudson (7)
Washington (Mass) (6), Milford (4), Twinsburg (3), Ashland (3), Perry (Mass) (2)
Springfield (Spr) (2), Watkins Memorial (Patskla) (1), Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)ty (1)
St Francis De Sales (Tol) (1), Kings (1)

Division III
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	290	Bucyrus                       	6	8	6	4	1	226	21-2
2	1538	Triad                         	8	5	4	3	2	199	22-0
3	920	Madeira (Cin)                 	1	5	4	6	4	168	16-1
4	1284	Reading                       		3	6	2	5	149	19-4
5	102	Adena (Frnkft)                	9	2		3	1	138	19-1
6	158	Badin (Hamltn)                	5	4	4		1	135	17-2
7	120	Anna                          			2	6	1	104	18-2
8	1560	Tuslaw  (Mass)                				3		75	20-6
9	1532	Tinora (Def)                  					4	68	17-3
10	1696	Wheelersburg                  	1	2	1	1	1	67	19-2
11	820	Lake (Mlbry)                  	1	1			3	65	19-3
12	874	Lima Central Catholic         				1	1	48	17-4
13	750	Independence                  		1			1	44	16-6
14	318	Carlisle                      					1	34	18-6
15	1206	Ontario (Mans)                					2	23	17-6
15	630	Garfield (Garrttsvlle)        			1			23	12-2
17	1548	Triway (Woostr)               			1			18	13-2
18	614	Fredericktown                 				1	1	17	17-2
18	1008	Meigs (Pomeroy)               				1	1	17	17-1
18	340	Canton Central Catholic       						17	19-7
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cincinnati Hills C.A. (13), Liberty Union (Bltimre) (13), Valley (Lucsvlle) (10)
Chagrin Falls (9), Coldwater (8), Versailles (6), Ridgewood (W.Lfytte) (5), Heath (Cols) (3)
Belpre (2), Hillsdale (Jromsvlle) (1)

Division IV
Place	ID	School                        	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	Pts	Record
1	520	Edon                          	22	2				243	24-0
2	1090	Newark Catholic               	2	7	7	2	3	176	18-5
3	1452	Southeastern Local (S.Chrlstn)	1		2	8	9	152	20-5
4	278	Buckeye Central (N.Wash)      			3	8	4	133	19-5
5	854	Leipsic                       	1	7	4	2		128	16-0
6	714	Hiland (Berlin)               		8	4			109	17-1
7	1368	St Joseph Central (Irntn)     	1	1	1	2	1	93	14-4
8	786	John F. Kennedy (Warren)      		1	2	3	1	91	13-1-1
9	572	Fairview                      			1		4	75	15-4
10	408	Columbiana                    					2	60	18-7
11	1454	Southern (Racine)             					1	46	15-5
12	446	Cuyahoga Heights              		1				42	14-4
13	1234	Patrick Henry (Hamler)        			1	1		41	16-6
14	1404	Seven Hills (Cin)             				1	1	34	13-2
15	1304	Rittman                       			1			29	18-4
16	538	Gahanna Christian             	1					14	24-0
17	566	Fairport Harding              			1			9	15-6
17	667	Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)   		1				9	13-6
19	296	Caldwell                      			1			8	12-6
20	312	Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)     				1		7	14-3
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (6), Fort Recovery (6), Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (6)
Heartland Christian School (5), Jackson Center (5), Toronto (4), Mc Kinley (Sebring) (3)
Heritage Christian (Canton) (3), Fairfield Christian (2), Temple Christian (Lima) (1)